December 5, 2022

BRIS Speed Stakes Ratings October 2-8

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/2-10/8) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Diversify 4G 1 1/4m (ft) BEL 10/7 Jockey Club Gold Cup S. 110
Romantic Vision 5M 1 1/8m (sy) KEE 10/8 Juddmonte Spinster S. 100
Analyze 3F 1 1/16m (ft) DEL 10/5 Winter Melody S. 97
Awesome Gent 4G 1m 70y (ft) BTP 10/7 One Last Chance S. 97
K P Wildcat 4F 1m (ft) ZIA 10/2 Chaves County S. 97
Cavalia 5M 1m 70y (ft) PID 10/5 H.B.P.A. S. 93
Power of Snunner 7M 1 1/16m (ft) PRX 10/7 Plum Pretty S. 93
Notis the Jewell 4F 1 1/8m (ft) HST 10/8 Ballerina S. 92
Joyous Lady 5M 1 1/16m (gd) IND 10/4 Richmond S. 91
Crafty Spector 5G 1 1/16m (gd) IND 10/4 Gus Grissom S. 89
Mo Dont No 4G 1 1/4m (ft) BTP 10/7 Best of Ohio Endurance S. 89
Mayas Queen Neetee 5M 1 1/8m (ft) BTP 10/7 Best of Ohio Distaff S. 88
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/2-10/8) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Roy H 5G 6f (ft) SA 10/7 Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. 109
Unique Bella 3F 6 1/2f (ft) SA 10/8 L.A. Woman S. 102
Finley’sluckycharm 4F 6f (ft) KEE 10/7 Thoroughbred Club of America S. 101
Whitmore 4G 6f (ft) KEE 10/6 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. 99
Escape Clause 3F 6 1/2f (ft) CTD 10/8 CTHS Sales S. 98
Hijo de Sheltowee 5G 6f (ft) BTP 10/7 Best of Ohio Sprint S. 98
Wonderment 4F 6f (ft) FL 10/2 Arctic Queen S. 95
Grinder Sparksaglo 6G 5 1/2f (ft) PM 10/2 Inaugural H. 93
Tribal Storm 3R 6f (ft) FNO 10/7 Harris Farms S. 89
Langara 4G 6 1/2f (ft) CTD 10/8 CTHS Sales S. 79
Lillie Abbie 9M 7f (ft) LBG 10/8 Dating Game S. 73
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/2-10/8) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Bucchero 5H 5 1/2f (fm) KEE 10/7 Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select 100
Suedois (FR) 6G 1m (fm) KEE 10/7 Shadwell Turf Mile S. 100
War Flag 4F 1 1/4m (fm) BEL 10/8 Flower Bowl S. 100
Disco Partner 5H 6f (fm) BEL 10/7 Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S. 96
Insta Erma 4F 1m (fm) SA 10/7 Swingtime S. 96
Zipessa 5M 1m (fm) KEE 10/7 First Lady S. 93
Blackjackcat 4G 1m (fm) SA 10/7 Obviously Mile S. 91
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/2-10/8) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Separationofpowers 2F 1m (gd) BEL 10/8 Frizette S. 104
Firenze Fire 2C 1m (ft) BEL 10/7 Champagne S. 96
Awaken 2C 1 1/16m (ft) BTP 10/7 Juvenile S. 92
Free Drop Billy 2C 1 1/16m (ft) KEE 10/7 Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity 91
Heavenly Love 2F 1 1/16m (ft) KEE 10/6 Darley Alcibiades S. 91
Wonder Gadot 2F 1 1/16m (ft) WO 10/7 Mazarine S. 90
Driven by History 2G 6 1/2f (ft) PID 10/5 Fitz Dixon, Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. 89
Missap 2F 1 1/16m (ft) BTP 10/7 John W. Galbreath Memorial S. 88
Flameaway 2C 1 1/16m (sy) KEE 10/8 Dixiana Bourbon S. 84
Mo Money 2G 6f (gd) IND 10/4 Crown Ambassador S. 77
Stripling Warrior 2C a6f (gd) LBG 10/7 Bullys Futurity 72
Paisley 2F 6f (gd) IND 10/4 Indiana Stallion S. 71
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/2-10/8) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Yoshida (JPN) 3C 1 1/8m (fm) BEL 10/7 Hill Prince S. 99
Sister Nation 3F 6 1/2f (ft) WO 10/8 Ruling Angel S. 87
Special Kiss 3G 1 1/16m (ft) LBG 10/8 Amtote Open Derby 81
Bravo Wilko 3F a6f (gd) LBG 10/7 Fillies Oaks 74