May 17, 2022

North American Maiden Winners October 19

Afleet Alex–Crumb by Graeme Hall; CRUMB BUN, f, 2, GPW, Mcl 50000, 10-19, 5 1/2f, 1:06 1/5. B-Eric J. Wirth (FL.).
Bodemeister–Yes She Is by Seeking the Gold; SWAMP SOUFFLE, g, 2, SA, Mcl 30000, 10-19, 1m, 1:40 4/5. B-Craig L. Wheeler & Barry Berkelhammer (FL.). $45,000 2018 OBSAPR.
Boisterous–Kukaluka by Comic Strip; KOOKIE GAL, f, 2, SA, Msw, 10-18, 1mT, 1:35 4/5. B-Wachtel Stable & Gary Barber (CA.).
Champ Pegasus–Exciting Justice by Glitterman; CHAMP FOR JUSTICE, f, 2, GG, Mcl 12500, 10-19, 6f, 1:12 2/5. B-Richard Barton Enterprises (CA.). $6,000 ’17 CTNAUG. *1/2 to Make My Saturday($271,114).
Discreet Cat–Time to Enjoy by Distorted Humor; DISCREET DIVA, f, 2, SA, Mcl 50000, 10-19, 1mT, 1:37 . B-Millennium Farms (KY.). $5,000 ’16 KEENOV; $25,000 ’17 FTMOCT; $21,000 2018 FTMMAY.
English Channel–Paradise Pond by Cox’s Ridge; LE POND, c, 2, HAW, Msw, 10-19, 1mT, 1:41 1/5. B-William L. S. Landes, Laura Landes & Sarah Landes (KY.). *1/2 to Atomic Rain(G2P$291,040).
Eskendereya–Quite Explosive by El Corredor; STEALING SUNSHINE, f, 2, IND, Mcl 16000, 10-19, 6f, 1:13 1/5. B-Bridget Theresa McNeese (KY.). $35,000 ’17 KEESEP; $77,000 2018 FTMMAY.
Flashback–Miss Henny Penny by Half Ours; OCEAN LILLY, f, 2, CT, Msw, 10-18, 6 1/2f, 1:21 2/5. B-Catherine K Jennings & Scott Mallory (WV.). $50,000 ’17 FTMOCT.
Gemologist–Delilahjane by Elusive Quality; FEDERAL CASE, c, 2, KEE, Msw, 10-19, a7f, 1:27 2/5. B-Kings Way Farm (KY.). $180,000 ’17 KEESEP.
Hard Spun–My Golden Belle by My Golden Song; SPIN TO GOLD, f, 2, GPW, Mcl 35000, 10-19, 5 1/2f, 1:06 . B-George Doetsch Jr. (KY.). $67,000 ’17 FTMOCT; $30,000 2018 OBSJUN.
Head Chopper–Plantana by Trajectory; KRACHENWAGEN, g, 2, WO, Msw, 10-19, 5f, :58 1/5. B-D. Buntain (ON.).
Lakerville–Mollie O by Game Plan; ANGELO’S PRIDE, g, 2, GG, Mcl 12500, 10-19, 1m, 1:40 1/5. B-Bill Delia, Anthony George & Mike Stone (CA.).
Malibu Moon–Burgundy Ice by Storm Cat; SUNSET WISH, f, 2, PEN, Msw, 10-19, 1m, 1:40 3/5. B-Godolphin (KY.).
Mark Valeski–The Amateur by Quiet American; MISS MARIU, f, 2, GPW, Mcl 16000, 10-19, 7 1/2fT, 1:33 3/5. B-Woodford Thoroughbreds (FL.). $5,000 ’17 OBSOCT.
Mass Media–Molistar by Prized; JACOBS FLYER, g, 2, DED, Mcl 10000, 10-18, 7f, 1:31 1/5. B-Jack Brown (LA.).
Medaglia d’Oro–Time to Tap by Tapit; BACKFLASH, f, 2, RP, Msw, 10-18, 7 1/2fT, 1:31 3/5. B-Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC (KY.).
The Factor–Lady Malkin by Sharp Humor; CARRY THE ONE, f, 2, KEE, Mcl 75000, 10-19, 6f, 1:11 . B-Almar Farm LLC (KY.). $17,000 ’17 KEESEP.
With Distinction–Flashy Flirt by Gulch; DISTINCT FLIRT, f, 2, DED, Msw, 10-18, 5f, 1:00 3/5. B-Stonehedge, LLC (FL.). $36,000 2018 OBSJUN.
Any Given Saturday–A T M Melody by Sultry Song; WEEKEND SERENADE, f, 3, PEN, Mcl 8000, 10-18, 6f, 1:13 4/5. B-Angelo Zalalas (PA.).
Arch–A. P. Dream by A.P. Indy; HUSTLE N HEART, g, 3, GPW, Mcl 35000, 10-19, 1mT, 1:39 2/5. B-Kinsman Farm (KY.). $150,000 ’16 KEESEP.
Badge of Silver–Golden Pike by Pikepass; PRECIOUS BADGE, g, 3, WO, Mcl 20000, 10-19, 7f, 1:23 . B-Paul Buttigieg (ON.).
Chitoz–Chives by Farma Way; LADIE GO, g, 3, RP, Mcl 7500, 10-18, 5 1/2f, 1:06 . B-James J. Willms (OK.).
Forest Grove–Lear Skywalker by Lear Fan; SNAKE RIVER, g, 3, CT, Mcl 5000, 10-18, 7f, 1:30 1/5. B-Rene Moore & Rachael Moore & Mary Moore (WV.).
Fortifier–Idalou by Langfuhr; TWILIGHT MAGIC, f, 3, IND, Msw, 10-19, 1 1/16mT, 1:48 3/5. B-Mike Mann (IN.).
Hero’s and Crooks–Kentucky Gal by Yankee Gentleman; MEEKA, f, 3, HAW, Msw, 10-19, 5 1/2f, 1:03 1/5. B-Raul Bahena & Graciela Bahena (IL.).
Lucky Pulpit–Unbridled Ambition by Broken Vow; BEAT THE CHALK, g, 3, GG, Mcl 8000, 10-19, 6f, 1:11 2/5. B-Jeanne Bowers Lepore & Michael Lepore (CA.). $16,000 ’16 BESJAN.
Morning Line–Arabian Song by Forestry; GAMBLER’S CHOICE, c, 3, KEE, Mcl 15000, 10-19, 6 1/2f, 1:17 3/5. B-Omega Farm, LLC. (KY.). $150,000 ’16 KEESEP; $75,000 2017 FTMMAY.
Proudinsky (GER)–Rubies N Roses by Zuppardo’s Prince; ALLSTAR SUPERSTAR, f, 3, DED, Msw, 10-18, 5f, 1:01 1/5. B-Jack Hebert (LA.).
Quite a Handful–Tamarac Cafe by Eishin Masamune (JPN); SODA FOUNTAIN, g, 3, IND, Mcl 10000, 10-19, 5 1/2f, 1:05 2/5. B-Arven P. Holden & Jay J. Holden (IN.).
Shanghai Bobby–Leave a Message by Favorite Trick; BYE BYE SHANGHAI, c, 3, DED, Msw, 10-19, 1m, 1:40 3/5. B-Marianne I. Chase & Brandon L. Chase (KY.). $16,000 ’16 FTKOCT; $23,000 2017 OBSJUN.
Sky Conqueror–Ella Singstheblues by Cure the Blues; BOYNE RIVER, f, 3, WO, Mcl 10000, 10-19, 1 1/16m, 1:47 3/5. B-William Sorokolit (ON.). C$2,700 ’16 ONTSEP.
Speightstown–One Caroline (G2$317,962), by Unbridled’s Song; EAST MOON, f, 3, KEE, Msw, 10-19, 6 1/2f, 1:18 . B-G. Watts Humphrey Jr. (KY.).
Stay Thirsty–Alpha Charlie by Eddington; PARLAPIANO, f, 3, BEL, Msw, 10-19, 6f, 1:12 . B-Sandy Glenn Stables (NY.). $34,000 ’16 FTMOCT; $32,000 2017 FTMMAY.
Street Boss–Slew of Bullets by Slew City Slew; SEATTLE RIC, g, 3, LRL, Mcl 25000, 10-19, 1mT, 1:39 2/5. B-Nancy M Rizer & Eric A Rizer (VA.).
Toccet–Miss Natalie (MSW$280,190), by Fistfite; NATALIE’S TOCCET, f, 3, RP, Mcl 20000, 10-18, 6 1/2f, 1:18 3/5. B-GAR Oil Corp. (OK.).
Violence–Deviletta by Trempolino; DEVILINTHEDETAILS, f, 3, LRL, Msw, 10-19, 1mT, 1:39 2/5. B-Summer Wind Farm (KY.). *1/2 to Wicked Style(G1$572,927).
Bold Warrior–Here to Win by Dehere; BOLD CRUSADER, g, 4, RP, Mcl 7500, 10-18, 5 1/2f, 1:05 3/5. B-Tracy Strachan (OK.). $20,000 ’15 OKCAUG.
More Smoke–No Bettor Love by Not for Love; TWO PUNCH SMART, g, 4, CT, Mcl 5000, 10-18, 4 1/2f, :53 . B-Charles D. Heath (PA.).
Sligo Bay (IRE)–Iron Pirate by Gold Case; DOLLY DAGGER, f, 4, WO, Mcl 25000, 10-19, 6 1/2fT, 1:17 3/5. B-Mark Richard Hughes & Mike Mailhot (ON.). C$37,000 ’15 ONTSEP.
Smart Strike–Silvester Lady (GB) (G1), by Pivotal (GB); TROJAN SPIRIT, g, 4, SA, Msw, 10-19, 1 1/8mT, 1:46 2/5. B-Dr. Aaron Sones (KY.).
Stay Thirsty–A. P. Andie (SW$262,402), by Star De Naskra; HAMMERS THIRSTY, g, 4, HAW, Mcl 6250, 10-19, 6f, 1:10 3/5. B-Brandywine Farm (KY.). *1/2 to Mucho Mas Macho(G2$295,048).