October 28, 2021

BRIS Florida Speed by Circuit February 25-March 3

Top Winning Speed Ratings (2/25-3/3) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date BRIS Speed
Pat’s Shoes 7G 1 1/16m (ft) TAM 2/27 98
Just Whistle 4C 1 1/16m (ft) GP 2/27 95
Barrier Island 4F 1 1/16m (ft) GP 2/28 86
Mr Chaplin 6G 1m (ft) GP 2/28 86
Sensational Zip 4C 1 1/16m (ft) GP 2/27 85
Best Offer 7G 1 1/16m (ft) TAM 2/27 84
Surf Shack 5G 1 1/16m (ft) GP 2/27 84
Mineshaft Madness 4F 1m 40y (ft) TAM 3/1 83
The Stifler 4G 1m 40y (ft) TAM 3/2 83
Grace’s Drama 5M 1m (ft) GP 3/3 80
Royalty for Life 4F 1m 40y (gd) TAM 2/27 78
Animus 4G 1m 40y (ft) TAM 3/3 77
High Rolling Dude 3C 1m (ft) GP 3/2 75
First Hoosier 4F 1 1/16m (ft) TAM 3/2 69
She’s No Joke 4F 1m (ft) GP 2/28 68
Talking Point 4G 1m 40y (ft) TAM 3/3 66
Gifted Path 4F 1 1/16m (ft) TAM 3/1 64
Top Winning Speed Ratings (2/25-3/3) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date BRIS Speed
Recruiting Ready 5H 6f (ft) GP 3/2 100
Mr Joshua 7G 6f (ft) GP 2/27 94
Be Gone Daddy 4G 7f (ft) GP 3/3 93
Eltiojohnny 6G 6f (gd) TAM 2/27 91
Final Form 4F 5f (ft) GP 2/27 90
Trapped At Sea 4F 6f (ft) GP 3/1 90
Tiger Blood 6G 6f (ft) TAM 3/2 89
Radiantrithym 5M 7f (ft) GP 2/27 88
Dahlonega 4F 5f (ft) GP 2/27 87
Razorback Lady 4F 7f (ft) GP 2/28 87
Mr. Top Fleet 4G 5 1/2f (ft) TAM 3/1 85
Pango 4G 6 1/2f (ft) TAM 3/1 84
Sean’s Idea 4F 6f (ft) TAM 3/3 84
French Accent 5G 6f (ft) GP 3/2 82
Wild Good 6G 6f (ft) TAM 3/1 82
Ashlie Nicole 4F 6f (ft) TAM 3/2 81
Hello Annie 4F 6f (ft) TAM 3/1 81
Odramark 4F 5f (ft) TAM 2/27 81
Seventysevenwilow 7G 7f (ft) TAM 3/3 81
Princess Jules 4F 5 1/2f (ft) TAM 3/1 79
Emperor John 5G 7f (ft) GP 3/1 78
She Nailed It 4F 6f (ft) GP 3/2 78
Shafiro 3C 5 1/2f (ft) TAM 2/27 77
Top Winning Speed Ratings (2/25-3/3) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date BRIS Speed
Holy Helena 5M 1 3/16m (fm) GP 3/2 99
Precieuse (IRE) 5M 1m (fm) GP 3/2 98
Crown and Sugar 4F 1m (gd) TAM 3/2 94
Gran Malbec 4C 5f (fm) GP 2/28 93
Cowboy’s Hero 6G 1 1/8m (fm) GP 3/1 92
Muggsamatic 5G 1 1/16m (gd) TAM 3/1 92
Una Luna 4F 1m (fm) GP 2/28 92
Dalarna 5H 1 1/16m (gd) TAM 3/2 90
Cordele 5M 5f (fm) GP 2/28 89
Krampus 5G 1m (fm) GP 3/2 89
Threeohtwocassie 5G 1 1/16m (fm) GP 3/3 89
Zulu Alpha 6G 1 3/8m (fm) GP 3/2 88
Stefanie On Fleek 3F 1 1/8m (fm) GP 3/1 85
Amazing Audrey 4F 1m (fm) GP 3/1 84
Goiaba 5M 1m (gd) TAM 3/2 84
I’m Listening 5M 1m (fm) GP 3/1 83
Sugar Cane Girl 6M 1m (fm) TAM 3/3 81
Total Tap 5G 1 1/16m (fm) TAM 3/3 81
Personal Time 4C 1 1/8m (fm) GP 3/3 80
Pillango 5M 1m (fm) GP 3/3 79
Polished 4F 1 1/16m (fm) TAM 3/3 78
Supercommittee 4F 1m (fm) GP 3/3 78
Top Winning Speed Ratings (2/25-3/3) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf))
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date BRIS Speed
Code of Honor 3C 1 1/16m (ft) GP 3/2 95
Final Jeopardy 3C 1m (ft) GP 3/3 95
Cambier Parc 3F 1 1/16m (fm) GP 3/2 93
Jeltrin 3F 1m (ft) GP 3/2 92
Mucho 3C 6f (ft) GP 3/1 91
A Thread of Blue 3C 1 1/16m (fm) GP 3/2 90
Dunbar Road 3F 1m (ft) GP 3/3 89
Identifier 3C 1 1/16m (ft) GP 3/2 88
Seranitsa 3F 1 1/16m (fm) GP 3/2 88
Abyssinian 3F 5f (fm) GP 2/28 85
Durlyn 3F 6f (ft) GP 2/27 85
Kid Slipper 3G 5 1/2f (ft) TAM 2/27 85
Lemniscate 3C 1 1/16m (fm) GP 3/3 84
Let’s Go Baby 3F 1 1/16m (fm) GP 3/1 81
Suzie’ssteppinout 3F 6 1/2f (ft) TAM 3/2 80
Princess Livia 3F 5 1/2f (ft) TAM 3/3 79
Majestic Luna 3C 1m (fm) GP 3/3 78
Mr. Edgar 3C 5f (fm) GP 2/28 78
Tula 3F 1m (fm) TAM 3/3 78
Vinca 3F 5f (ft) GP 2/27 78
Guerreron 3G 6f (ft) GP 2/27 77
Rage Away 3C 1m (fm) GP 3/3 77
Fort Revere 3G 6 1/2f (ft) GP 2/28 76