October 19, 2021

North American Maiden Winners June 10

Bernardini–Backslash by Sharp Humor; VELVET SISTER, f, 2, BEL, Msw, 6-10, 5 1/2f, 1:06 2/5. B-Michelle Nevin & Godolphin (NY.). $165,000 ’20 FTYRLS; $500,000 2021 FTFGUL. *1/2 to My Boy Tate(MSW$584,988).
Cairo Prince–Covey Trace (G3$329,303), by Stevie Wonderboy; LAND REMEMBERED, c, 2, AP, Msw, 6-10, 4 1/2f, :53 2/5. B-Brereton C. Jones (KY.). $25,000 ’20 FTKFEB.
Into Mischief–That’s a Lady by City Zip; LADY MILA, f, 2, CD, Msw, 6-10, 5 1/2f, 1:05 1/5. B-Machmer Hall (KY.). $260,000 ’20 KEESEP.
Astrology–Melba Jewel by Cahill Road; RINGS OF SATURN, g, 3, EMD, Msw, 6-10, 6f, 1:10 2/5. B-Mr. & Mrs. Frederick L. Pabst (WA.).
Benny the Bull–Two Bayme by Include; BAYOU BENNY, g, 3, CBY, Msw, 6-10, 6f, 1:10 1/5. B-Winchester Place Thoroughbreds, LLC (MN.).
Big Blue Kitten–Synkros by Tapit; IN THE WIND, f, 3, EMD, Mcl 8000, 6-9, 5 1/2f, 1:04 4/5. B-Calumet Farm (KY.). $130,000 ’19 FTKOCT.
Broken Vow–Market Magic by After Market; PRINECESS DOIR, f, 3, CD, Mcl 20000, 6-10, 1 1/16m, 1:43 3/5. B-J. David Richardson, Michael Chipman &Richard Knapp (KY.). $235,000 ’19 KEESEP.
Bullsbay–Bit of Brass by Dixie Brass; TIZBIT, f, 3, CT, Msw, 6-10, 6 1/2f, 1:21 2/5. B-James Boyer & Lisa Boyer (WV.).
California Chrome–Chi Omega by Distorted Humor; CALIFORNIA KATIE, f, 3, EVD, Mcl 20000, 6-9, 1m, 1:41 3/5. B-Diamond Creek Farm & Shaun Laungani (KY.). $95,000 ’18 KEENOV; $30,000 2020 OBSSUM.
Can the Man–Glossed and Found by Limehouse; FOUND MY MAN, f, 3, IND, Mcl 10000, 6-10, 6f, 1:12 4/5. B-Michael E. Lauer & Penny S. Lauer (IN.).
Empire Way–Yodelsong by Thorn Song; MANCUSO AT THE MIC, g, 3, AZD, Mcl 10000, 6-9, 6f, 1:12 1/5. B-Heinz H. Steinmann (KY.).
Fiber Sonde–Red Bean Ice Cream by Fusaichi Pegasus; TICKLING SPRINGS, g, 3, CT, Mcl 5000, 6-10, 4 1/2f, :53 4/5. B-John McKee (WV.).
Finnegans Wake–Miss Big Stuff by Big Drama; CLUB CHAMP, g, 3, EMD, Mcl 5000, 6-9, 6f, 1:11 2/5. B-Rockingham Ranch (CA.). ***FIRST WINNER FOR SIRE
Gemologist–Back Up Preacher by Pulpit; LADY PREACH, f, 3, BTP, Mcl 12500, 6-10, 6 1/2f, 1:17 3/5. B-Bonne Chance Farm, LLC (KY.).
Goldencents–Daddy Loves Gold by Scat Daddy; OLLIE’S GOLD, f, 3, AP, Msw, 6-10, 5fT, :57 3/5. B-Woods Edge Farm, LLC (KY.). $5,000 ’19 KEESEP.
Hampton Court (AUS)–Dixieland Samurai by First Samurai; MORRISTON, g, 3, AP, Mcl 6250, 6-10, 5 1/2f, 1:05 1/5. B-Brandywine Farm & Jim & PamRobinson (KY.).
Jack Milton–Farce by Political Force; CLASS RIOT, f, 3, BTP, Mcl 12500, 6-10, 1m 70y, 1:45 . B-JMM Stables (KY.).
Kantharos–Sabouli by Lemon Drop Kid; CHULAINN, g, 3, BEL, Mcl 40000, 6-10, 1mT, 1:35 . B-New Cal Stable (NY.).
Kantharos–Regal’s Encore by Speightstown; KILTOOM, g, 3, MNR, Msw, 6-9, 5 1/2f, 1:06 3/5. B-Homepride Farm (KY.).
Liam’s Map–Suave Voir Faire by Suave; FADED MEMORIES, f, 3, CBY, Msw, 6-10, a5fT, :56 3/5. B-Hunter Valley Farm, Adrian Regan, TonyHegarty & Keith Lazarz (KY.). $100,000 ’18 KEENOV; $90,000 ’19 KEESEP.
Liam’s Map–Joke by Phone Trick; TRADEOFF, c, 3, TDN, Msw, 6-10, 1m, 1:43 2/5. B-Claiborne Farm (KY.). $275,000 ’19 KEESEP. *1/2 to Zensational(MG1$669,300).
Not This Time–Royale Harbor by Rockport Harbor; FAMILY TIME, f, 3, CD, Mcl 40000, 6-10, 1 1/8m, 1:50 4/5. B-Jeff Little, Teresa Little & MarilynLittle (KY.). $47,000 ’18 KEENOV; $80,000 ’19 KEESEP.
Outwork–Truffles by Forestry; COMMAND SGT MAJOR, g, 3, EMD, Mcl 25000, 6-9, 5 1/2f, 1:04 . B-John R. Penn & David Parkey (KY.). $35,000 ’18 KEENOV.
Quality Road–Polyester by Tiz Wonderful; IN A DREAM, f, 3, IND, Msw, 6-10, 1m 70y, 1:44 . B-France Weiner, Irwin J. Weiner, ValeriedeMeric & Tristan deMeric (FL.). *1/2 to Harpers First Ride(G3$608,855).
Shakin It Up–Atlantic Zip by Stormy Atlantic; FRONT CIRCLE, f, 3, TDN, Mcl 7500, 6-10, 6f, 1:13 4/5. B-Daniel J. Yates & Patricia J. Yates (OH.). $3,500 ’19 FTKOCT.
Skylord–She’s a Pioneer by Pioneering; VICE COP, g, 3, IND, Msw, 6-9, 6f, 1:11 3/5. B-Patrick D. Donahoe (IN.).
Warrior’s Reward–Lace and Latigo by Century City (IRE); SERENE WARRIOR, f, 3, PEN, Mcl 16000, 6-9, 1m 70yT, 1:40 . B-LBJ Racing LLC (KY.). $10,000 ’19 FTKOCT.
Can the Man–Etheridge by Flower Alley; DAIGLE, f, 4, CBY, Mcl 25000, 6-10, a7 1/2fT, 1:28 4/5. B-Logan & Reppo (AR.).
Commissioner–Lindz Winz (SW$351,670), by Vronsky; TED, g, 4, GG, Mcl 25000, 6-10, 5 1/2f, 1:04 4/5. B-D Atwell & W Atwell (KY.).
Flashback–C. C. With Water by Water Bank; FLASH FLOOD, f, 4, CBY, Msw, 6-9, 6f, 1:11 2/5. B-David Santoni, Dmytri Pendino & PeterMilinkovich (MN.).
Grey Swallow (IRE)–Soul of Nataka by Perfect Soul (IRE); JUST GUN IT, g, 4, EVD, Mcl 20000, 6-10, 1mT, 1:39 2/5. B-Calumet Farm (KY.). $2,300 ’17 KEENOV.
Lea–Alluvial Gold (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE); ANDIAMA, f, 4, MNR, Msw, 6-9, 6f, 1:12 3/5. B-T/C Stable, LLC (KY.). $190,000 2019 OBSAPR; $10,000 2020 FTKHRA.
Lookin At Lucky–Harriett Lane by Giant’s Causeway; FASHION FORTUNE, f, 4, IND, Mcl 30000, 6-10, 1m 70y, 1:43 3/5. B-Springhouse Farm (KY.). $210,000 ’18 KEESEP; $22,000 2020 KEENOV. *1/2 to Heiko(SW$344,187) *1/2 to Street of Gold(G3P$282,558) *1/2 to Langdarma($287,234).
Oh Tanner–Lady of Kildare by Bianconi; OH LADY OH, f, 4, GG, Mcl 20000, 6-10, 1mT, 1:39 1/5. B-William L. Hedrick & Judy Hedrick (CA.).
Oxbow–Bertha Jo by Banker’s Gold; OXBOW’S RUBY, f, 4, BTP, Mcl 12500, 6-10, 1m 70y, 1:47 . B-Susan M. Forrester & 4M Ranch (KY.). $5,700 ’18 FTKOCT.
Redding Colliery–Can’t Roll a Seven by Victory Gallop; SEVEN COME ELEVEN, f, 4, EVD, Mcl 5000, 6-9, 6 1/2f, 1:21 . B-Mike Meeks (LA.). *1/2 to Room to Finish(MSW$310,605).
Super Saver–Lusaka by Distorted Humor; JOHNNY CASINO, g, 4, MNR, Mcl 4000, 6-9, 5 1/2f, 1:08 3/5. B-Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding (KY.). $85,000 2019 OBSAPR.
Tonalist–Vamo a Galupiar (CHI) (champion in Chile), by Proud Citizen; CAPITAL CALL, c, 4, GG, Msw, 6-10, 1mT, 1:37 2/5. B-R. S. Evans (KY.).
Warrior’s Reward–Italian Rapsody by Suave; J P WARRIOR, g, 4, CBY, Mcl 25000, 6-9, a7 1/2fT, 1:28 2/5. B-Phillips Racing Partnership (KY.). $1,500 ’17 KEENOV.
Woke Up Dreamin–Shoot for the Loot by Demaloot Demashoot; SHATTERED DREAMS, g, 4, CBY, Msw, 6-9, 1m 70y, 1:44 3/5. B-Michael Bolinger (IA.).
Liaison–First Mystery by Mystery Storm; BOAT WAMPUM, g, 5, IND, Mcl 5000, 6-10, 1m 70y, 1:47 . B-David Hornsby (IN.). $3,500 ’16 KEENOV. *1/2 to Mystery Unbridled(SW$254,498).
Paynter–Coquila Rose by Wekiva Springs; O’CONNOR, g, 5, EVD, Mcl 5000, 6-9, 1m, 1:43 1/5. B-Phil T. Owens & WinStar Farm, LLC (KY.). $12,000 ’17 KEESEP.
Sun King–Fortysunflowers by Forty Won; KING LIAM, g, 5, EVD, Mcl 20000, 6-10, 5fT, :58 1/5. B-Michele Rodriguez (LA.).