November 27, 2021

North American Allowance Results Aug. 31

CNL, 3RD, AOC, $71,500, 3YO/UP, F/M, 1MT, 8-31.
8—ENOLA GAY, f, 4, Uncle Mo–Dakota Queen, by War Front. O-Allen Stable, Inc, B-Mr Joseph Allen LLC (KY), T-Claude R. McGaughey III, J-Forest Boyce, $42,000.
3—Elke Do Jaguarete (BRZ), m, 5, Public Purse–Flower Fest (BRZ), by Crimson Tide (IRE). ($20,000 2020 KEENOV). O-I C Racing LLC, B-Stud Jaguarete (BRZ), $14,000.
5—Positive Danger, f, 4, Uncle Mo–Preemptive Attack, by Smart Strike. O-Seltzer, Edward A and Anderson, Beverly S, B-Edward A Seltzer & Beverly Anderson (KY), $7,000.
Winning Time: 1:35 3/5 (fm)
 
CNL, 5TH, AOC, $63,000, 3YO/UP, 1 3/16MT, 8-31.
12—HUGE BIGLY, g, 4, Midshipman–Gadget Queen, by Flying With Eagles. O-Hansen, Todd and Hansen, Shawn, B-Todd Hansen & Shawn Hansen (WA), T-John Alexander Ortiz, J-Reylu Gutierrez, $36,000.
2—Quid, g, 4, English Channel–Gold Mitten, by Waquoit. O-Bonnie Rye Stable, B-Robert Bonnie & Julie Gomena (KY), $12,000.
10—English Tavern, g, 4, English Channel–Over Served, by Black Minnaloushe. ($35,000 ’18 KEESEP). O-Romans, Jr, Jerry, Smith, Hamilton A and Smith, Sr, Franklin G, B-Dr Charles H Huber & English Channel Co-Owners (KY), $6,000.
Winning Time: 1:54 2/5 (fm)
 
CNL, 2ND, AOC, $62,000, 3YO/UP, 6F, 8-31.
8—BELLE TAPISSERIE, g, 6, Tapizar–Se Bella, by Forestry. ($47,000 ’16 KEEJAN). O-Erin McElwee, B-Fred W Hertrich III & John D Fielding (KY), T-Kieron Magee, J-Jorge Ruiz, $36,000.
9—D’ Rapper, g, 8, Cherokee Rap–D’ Code, by Boundary. O-Johnson, Troy and Jagger, Inc, B-William Tippett (IL), $12,000.
1—Arabian Prince, c, 3, Mshawish–Jolene, by Malibu Moon. ($160,000 ’18 KEENOV; $235,000 ’19 FTSAUG). O-West Point Thoroughbreds and Sandbrook, William, B-M Taylor, J Taylor, BGT LLC, G E Saufley & Louis Brooks Ranch LP (KY), $6,000.
Winning Time: 1:08 2/5 (ft)
 
PRX, 8TH, ALW, $47,480, 3YO/UP, F/M, 6F, 8-31.
3—SHESALITTLE EDGY, f, 4, Competitive Edge–Belvedera, by Awesome Again. ($30,000 ’17 KEENOV; $40,000 ’18 FTKOCT). O-Gumpster Stable LLC, B-Calloway Stables, LLC (KY), T-Scott A. Lake, J-Frankie Pennington, $27,000.
6—Love in Her Eyes, f, 3, Not This Time–Miss Ide, by Ide. ($4,500 ’19 OBSOCT). O-Graffeo, Joseph F, Del Toro, Eric Nikolaus and Johnson, Troy, B-China Horse Club International Limited (KY), $9,000.
2—Excitable Lady, f, 3, Uncle Lino–Our Deer Lady, by Deerhound. O-Freedom Racing LLC, B-Y Jerry Kolybabiuk (PA), $6,930.
Winning Time: 1:10 2/5 (ft)
 
IND, 8TH, AOC, $44,640, 3YO/UP, F/M, 5F, 8-31.
7—SERENA BECK, f, 4, Bayern–Serena’s Reward, by Grand Reward. O-Walsh, Chris and Alan, B-Chris Walsh & Alan Walsh (IN), T-Antonio Duran, J-Santo Sanjur, $30,240.
8—Show Me the Best, f, 4, High Constable–Rue Saint Honore, by Jazil. O-Young, Thomas J and Acevedo, Israel, B-Thomas J Young (KY), $7,200.
9—Belladora, f, 3, Shackleford–Dora Dora, by Doneraile Court. O-La Isla Corporation, B-Manuel Rojas & Sandra Smith (KY), $3,600.
Winning Time: :58 2/5 (gd)
 
PRM, 9TH, AOC, $43,822, 3YO/UP, 1M 70Y, 8-30.
3—KAUAI, g, 5, Girolamo–Gizzy, by Malabar Gold. O-Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC, B-H Allen Poindexter (IA), T-Lynn Chleborad, J-Elvin Gonzalez, $26,334.
6—Chacha Real Smooth, g, 4, Palace–Is It True Ma’am, by Yes It’s True. O-River Ridge Ranch LLC, B-DNAce Thoroughbreds, LTD (IA), $8,778.
2—Net Gain, g, 9, Include–Triple O’ Five, by Elusive Quality. ($325,000 2014 OBSAPR; $120,000 2015 KEENOV). O-Claim To Fame Stable, B-Lane Thoroughbreds LLC (IA), $5,267.
Winning Time: 1:41 (ft)
 
PRM, 8TH, AOC, $41,122, 2YO, F, 5 1/2F, 8-30.
2—DEMIDANU, f, 2, Formidable–Soaring Goddess, by Desert God. ($4,500 ’20 IOWOCT). O-Dreifurst, Lynette, Hellbusch, Dana, Hellbusch, Warren and Schieffer, Jr, Anthony, B-Iowa State University (IA), T-Kelly R. Von Hemel, J-Kevin Roman, $24,552.
1—Ebony Pearl, f, 2, Brody’s Cause–Black Ocean, by Ocean Terrace. ($45,000 ’20 KEEJAN). O-Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC and River Ridge Ranch LLC, B-H Allen Poindexter (IA), $8,184.
5—Simmering, f, 2, Anchor Down–Sky o’ Blue, by Henny Hughes. O-Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC, B-H Allen Poindexter (IA), $4,910.
Winning Time: 1:04 (ft)
 
IND, 7TH, ALW, $41,000, 3YO/UP, F/M, 5 1/2F, 8-31.
7—BROOKVILLE STORM, m, 5, Deputy Storm–Swiftbrookbdancing, by Montbrook. O-Tracey Wisner Racing, LLC, B-Tracey Wisner (IN), T-Tracey J. Wisner, J-Eduardo E. Perez, $24,600.
6—Quick and Easy, f, 3, What Now–Wife in the Wind, by Street Hero. O-Wright, Don R and Wright, Pepper, B-Don R Wright (IN), $8,200.
3—Express Lady, f, 4, Unbridled Express–Fasig Girl, by Successful Appeal. O-Huddleston, Richard W and Elliott Racing LLC, B-Richard W Huddleston (IN), $4,100.
Winning Time: 1:05 1/5 (gd)
 
PRM, 6TH, ALW, $38,438, 3YO/UP, 1M, 8-30.
6—JOHN R, g, 4, Colonel John–Grandiose, by Grand Reward. ($4,500 ’18 IOWSEP). O-Hemba, Brad and Tonderum, Paul, B-Burden Creek Farm & Clifton Farm, LLC (IA), T-Brad Hemba, J-Walter De La Cruz, $25,688.
5—Have a Plan, g, 4, Bayern–Royal Card, by Chapel Royal. O-Freese Racing, LLC, B-Woodford Thoroughbreds (KY), $6,250.
3—Hour City, g, 7, Temple City–Hour Queen, by Gilded Time. O-Highfield Investment Group, Inc, B-Carl Hurst, Fred Bradley & William Bradley (KY), $3,750.
Winning Time: 1:37 3/5 (ft)
 
TDN, 7TH, AOC, $37,200, 3YO/UP, 1M 70Y, 8-31.
3—SPIN DOCTOR, g, 5, Student Council–Surprise Gift, by Service Stripe. O-Rumba Caliente Stable, B-Elkhorn Oaks Inc (OH), T-Odin J. Londono, Jr., J-Alexander Chavez, $22,320.
8—Little Blaker, g, 6, Regal Ransom–Sweet Jody, by Value Plus. O-Nestor R Rivera, B-Raimonde Farms LTD & Michael Rone (OH), $7,440.
2—Firsthand Justice, g, 5, Tidal Volume–Fly Gold Air, by Tactical Advantage. O-Lion Palm Racing Stable, B-Justice Farm & Greg Justice (OH), $3,720.
Winning Time: 1:43 3/5 (ft)
 
PID, 7TH, ALW, $33,600, 3YO/UP, F/M, 6F, 8-30.
5—DANA’S BEAUTY, f, 3, Not This Time–City Siren, by City Zip. ($47,000 ’19 OBSOCT; $70,000 2020 OBSSPR). O-T-N-T Equine Holdings, LLC, B-John Liviakis (KY), T-Randall R. Russell, J-Antonio A. Gallardo, $19,200.
6—Thisaintjumpstreet, m, 6, Jump Start–Haberdasher, by Touch Gold. ($13,000 ’16 KEESEP). O-Rice Racing, B-Joanne H Nor (PA), $8,320.
3—Elia, f, 4, Liaison–Capitol E, by Eddington. O-Piper, Gary and Ferro, Angelo, B-Meritage LLC & Angelo Ferro (KY), $3,200.
Winning Time: 1:10 1/5 (ft)
 
TDN, 2ND, ALW, $33,300, 3YO/UP, F/M, 6F, 8-31.
4—CLIFTONS BALLERINA, f, 4, Louis Quatorze–Purely Fancy, by Pure Precision. O-Davanie Thomas, B-davanie j thomas (OH), T-Jevon D. Crumley, J-Ashley L. Kauffman, $19,980.
5—Ronni’s Day, f, 4, Country Day–Carolina Tripper, by Trippi. O-Frank Ballard, B-Frank J Ballard (OH), $6,660.
3—Mobil Meister, f, 3, Mobil–Cowgirl Wisdom, by J P Hamer. O-Edward C Gantz, Jr, B-Mapleton Thoroughbred Farm (OH), $3,330.
Winning Time: 1:12 4/5 (ft)
 
TDN, 6TH, ALW, $33,300, 3YO/UP, F/M, 1M, 8-31.
6—NANCY’S LESLIE, f, 4, Conveyance–The War Department, by Lost Soldier. O-Friel, Nancy and Murgul, Leslie, B-Lawrence W Friel, Jr (OH), T-William D. Cowans, J-Luan Machado, $19,980.
4—Scarlett’s Awish, f, 3, Mshawish–Scarletts for Real, by Proud Citizen. ($38,000 ’19 FTKOCT). O-Ronald Zielinski, B-Susan King (OH), $6,660.
1—Songstopshelf, f, 3, Itsthesameoldsong–Moonlight Flite, by Minardi. O-Strike Plate LLC, B-Danny R Bird (OH), $3,330.
Winning Time: 1:40 4/5 (ft)
 
PRM, 10TH, ALW, $31,500, 3YO/UP, 6F, 8-30.
4—DRILL’S LI’L MAN, g, 5, Drill–Sister Nan, by Pleasant Tap. O-Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC, B-Gerald Bennett & Mary Bennett (FL), T-Lynn Chleborad, J-Alex Birzer, $18,600.
3—True Saint, g, 5, Yes It’s True–Girlsasaint, by Saint Liam. O-Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC, B-Tom Durant (TX), $6,200.
8—Warrior’s Lullaby, g, 6, Majestic Warrior–Eris, by Lion Heart. ($50,000 ’16 KEESEP). O-D and L Farms, B-Kildare Stud (KY), $3,720.
Winning Time: 1:09 2/5 (ft)
 
FL, 5TH, ALW, $26,450, 3YO/UP, 6F, 8-31.
7—LADY’S GOLDEN GUY, g, 4, Golden Ticket–Valuable Lady, by Value Plus. O-Debra A Breed, B-Ronald Breed (NY), T-Debra A. Breed, J-Nazario Alvarado, $16,020.
5—Panama Paul, g, 6, Sky Mesa–Lovely Daniella, by Gold Token. O-Ferraro, Michael S and Blue Star Stable, B-Blue Star Stable & Mike Ferraro (NY), $5,340.
1—Joycee Haz Pizzaz, g, 4, Malibu Moon–Hour Glass, by Petionville. ($80,000 ’18 FTKOCT). O-Eleven Stars Racing Stables, B-Spendthrift Farm, LLC (KY), $2,420.
Winning Time: 1:11 2/5 (ft)
 
FL, 7TH, ALW, $25,810, 3YO/UP, F/M, 6F, 8-31.
2—STEAL MY HEART, f, 4, Big Brown–Reine des Coeurs, by Lion Heart. O-Windborne Farm, B-Bonita Ann Alpander (NY), T-Jacqueline Falk, J-Tamay B. Alpander, $15,540.
5—Girl of Tosconova, m, 5, Boys At Tosconova–White Wedding Day, by Crimson Guard. O-Saul J Kupferberg, B-Tracy Egan (NY), $5,180.
3—Shadolamo, f, 4, Girolamo–Shady Spot, by Honor Glide. O-My Purple Haze Stables, B-My Purple Haze Stables, LLC (NY), $2,590.
Winning Time: 1:12 3/5 (ft)
 
FL, 2ND, ALW, $25,800, 3YO/UP, 1M 70Y, 8-31.
1—A VOW OF BEAUTY, g, 4, Broken Vow–The Giant’s Beauty, by Giant’s Causeway. O-Albert Fried, Jr, B-Albert Fried Jr (NY), T-Charlton Baker, J-Harry Hernandez, $15,480.
5—Tapit Happy John, g, 4, Make Reservations–Romanova, by Burning Roma. O-Victhorious Racing, B-Bergen Stables LLC (NY), $5,160.
2—Honorable Avenue, g, 4, Honorable Dillon–Dean Avenue, by Pure Prize. O-Mark L Tasso, B-Carl Buhr (NY), $2,580.
Winning Time: 1:45 4/5 (ft)
 
FL, 6TH, ALW, $25,540, 3YO/UP, F/M, 1M 70Y, 8-31.
3—SINGLE VERSE, f, 4, Mineshaft–Shared Dreams (GB), by Seeking the Gold. ($120,000 ’18 FTNAUG; $145,000 2019 FTMMAY). O-Windylea Farm, LLC, B-Jonathan Thorne (NY), T-Jonathan B. Buckley, J-Harry Hernandez, $15,540.
5—Flower’s Fortune, f, 3, Effinex–Faceineveryflower, by Giant’s Causeway. ($13,000 ’19 KEEJAN). O-Fortune Farm LLC (Richard Nicolai), B-Barry R Ostrager (NY), $5,180.
4—Moments to Saver, m, 5, Super Saver–Hallie Gay, by Summer Bird. ($120,000 ’17 KEESEP). O-Rafael Jose Rohena, B-WinStar Farm, LLC (KY), $2,290.
Winning Time: 1:46 1/5 (ft)
 
TDN, 4TH, ALW, $25,500, 3YO/UP, F/M, 6F, 8-31.
2—DELTA GAMMA CATS, f, 3, Vancouver (AUS)–Woollahra, by Proud Citizen. ($5,000 ’19 KEESEP; $21,000 2020 OBSSUM). O-Jose G Nunez, B-Dennis Rowan & Cecilia Rowan (KY), T-Elis Roque, J-Azael De Leon, $15,300.
1—Blue Sage, f, 3, Air Force Blue–Gypsy Sage, by Hennessy. ($130,000 ’18 KEENOV; $200,000 ’19 FTSAUG). O-Danielle Agnello, B-Parrish Hill Farm & Ashford Stud (KY), $5,100.
7—Sky, f, 3, Brethren–Nevelee, by Maimonides. ($4,500 2020 OBSSUM). O-Dave Casalinova, B-Arindel (FL), $2,550.
Winning Time: 1:12 1/5 (ft)
 
FL, 4TH, ALW, $24,000, 3YO/UP, 1M 70Y, 8-31.
2—BAD GUY, g, 6, Power Broker–Diane’s Birthday, by With Approval. ($10,000 ’16 OBSAUG). O-Poyah, Anil, Imperio, Michael and Rodriguez, Rudy R, B-Hidden Lake Farm LLC & Anthony Grey (NY), T-Rudy R. Rodriguez, J-Luis E. Perez, $14,400.
4—Inalienable Rights, g, 6, Mission Impazible–Corre Scout, by El Corredor. ($35,000 ’15 FTNOCT; $102,000 ’16 FTNAUG). O-Sheila J Englehart, B-Rhapsody Farm LLC & Jon Davis (NY), $4,800.
3—Magnetron, g, 6, Take Charge Indy–Holy Heavens, by Holy Bull. ($57,000 2017 OBSMAR). O-Windylea Farm, LLC, B-SF Racing Group Inc (NY), $2,640.
Winning Time: 1:45 (ft)
 
FL, 1ST, ALW, $23,820, 3YO/UP, F/M, 1M 70Y, 8-31.
3—LADY LANA, f, 3, Creative Cause–Santina Dond, by El Prado (IRE). ($6,000 ’19 KEESEP). O-Crossed Sabres Farm LLC, B-Brereton C Jones & Bret Jones (KY), T-Marcus J. Vitali, J-Tammi Piermarini, $13,680.
2—Lady Midas, f, 4, Midas Touch (GB)–Juscauz, by Buddy. O-Denise Cotrone, B-Donna Lee Sammons (NY), $5,160.
1—Bella Bay, f, 3, Effinex–Just a Bella, by Cryptoclearance. ($18,000 ’19 FTMYRL). O-Ilmar Loaiza, B-Tracy Egan (NY), $2,838.
Winning Time: 1:47 3/5 (ft)
 
LAD, 6TH, ALW, $23,000, 3YO/UP, F/M, 6 1/2F, 8-30.
6—SPIRITED BEAUTY, f, 3, Star Guitar–Sunday’s Child, by Any Given Saturday. O-Brittlyn Stable, Inc, B-Brittlyn Inc (LA), T-Jose M. Camejo, J-Joel Dominguez, $13,800.
7—Verrazano Island, f, 3, Verrazano–Folly Island, by Lone Star Special. O-Albert B Salmon, Jr, B-Tigertail Ranch (LA), $4,600.
1—She’s My Priority, f, 3, Apriority–She’s Prado’s Idol, by Screen Idol. O-Garland Goins, B-Garland Goins (LA), $2,530.
Winning Time: 1:18 2/5 (ft)
 
MNR, 6TH, ALW, $22,848, 3YO/UP, 1M, 8-30.
3—NIETZSCHE, g, 4, Fighting Hussar–Lovely Instinct, by Henny Hughes. O-George A Sharp, B-B&G Stables (CA), T-Caio Caramori, J-Gabriel Lagunes, $13,804.
5—Scared Warior, c, 4, Poseidon’s Warrior–Sasha’s Fierce, by Include. ($4,000 2019 OBSJUN). O-Dave Casalinova, B-Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon (FL), $4,760.
2—Kertara, f, 4, Raison d’Etat–Sitara, by Point Given. ($2,200 ’18 KEESEP). O-Short, Tommy C and Heyer, Robert, B-Calumet Farm (KY), $2,380.
Winning Time: 1:41 4/5 (ft)
 
MNR, 1ST, ALW, $20,564, 3YO/UP, F/M, 7FT, 8-30.
8—TUNSTALL, f, 4, Seville (GER)–And a Cherry Tree, by Chief Seattle. ($2,500 ’18 FTMDEC). O-Gregory Viands, B-R Larry Johnson (MD), T-Gregory Viands, J-Charle Oliveros, $12,296.
9—Loopy, f, 4, Shackleford–Crazy Lu, by Holy Bull. ($4,500 ’18 FTKOCT). O-Mitre Box Stable, B-Mark R Moran & Shackleford syndicate (KY), $4,240.
11—Mrs. Robinson, m, 5, Animal Kingdom–Hug Doc, by Medaglia d’Oro. ($6,500 ’17 FTKFEB). O-Dave Casalinova, B-Godolphin, Spruce Lane Farm,Valerie Calcott Stevens, et al (KY), $2,120.
Winning Time: 1:23 (fm)
 
LAD, 2ND, ALW, $20,270, 3YO/UP, F/M, 1M 70Y, 8-31.
2—CARSON’S PRINCESS, f, 3, Tale of the Cat–Elusive Candy, by Candy Ride (ARG). ($120,000 ’19 KEESEP). O-Phyllis L Presswood, B-Drumkenny Farm & American Equistock Inc (KY), T-Shane Wilson, J-Jose Andres Guerrero, $12,000.
3—Saint Kennedy, m, 5, Bullet Train (GB)–Slewville, by Petionville. ($3,500 ’17 KEESEP). O-Michael Antwine, B-Pope McLean, Marc McLean & Pope McLeanJr (KY), $4,000.
5— Gurkha Gold (IRE), f, 3, The Gurkha (IRE)–Ghizlaan, by Seeking the Gold. ($80,000 2019 KEESEP). O-Russell Welch, B-Lynch Bages, Camas Park & Summerhill B/S (IRE), $2,200.
Winning Time: 1:45 2/5 (ft)
 
MNR, 3RD, ALW, $18,048, 3YO/UP, 1 3/8MT, 8-30.
1—RIP THORN, g, 5, Twirling Candy–Got No Name, by Bernstein. O-Timothy M Collins, B-Charles A Woodson Jr (WV), T-Timothy M. Collins, J-Charle Oliveros, $10,904.
2—Americainaed, g, 3, Americain–English Tea, by English Channel. ($2,200 ’19 KEESEP). O-Darrell Thompson, B-Calumet Farm (KY), $3,760.
7—Skydiving, g, 6, Jump Start–Solitary Strife, by Fit to Fight. O-PathFinder Racing, B-Jonathan Sheppard & Hudson River Farms (PA), $1,880.
Winning Time: 2:16 2/5 (fm)
 
BTP, 7TH, ALW, $17,400, 3YO/UP, F/M, 1M, 8-31.
4—RAGTIME DOLLY, f, 3, Union Rags–Glamalert, by Vindication. O-Michael P Jamison, B-Ocala Stud & Centaur Farms Inc (FL), T-Larry E. Smith, J-Perry Wayne Ouzts, $10,788.
1—Joplin, f, 4, Brethren–Tale of Peace, by Peace Rules. O-Christopher J Cox, B-Arindel (FL), $3,480.
5—Blonde by Nature, f, 4, Tapiture–Pyrite Marci, by Evansville Slew. O-Evadi Team and Campbell, Adam, B-Evadi Farm Team (KY), $1,740.
Winning Time: 1:41 (ft)
 
FE, 2ND, ALW, $16,942, 3YO/UP, 5 1/2F, 8-31.
5—WHERES MY HALTER, c, 4, Cold Harbor–Karakorum Cheyenne, by Indian Charlie. (C$1,200 ’18 ONTAUG). O-Jeff Voyce, B-Jecara Farms (ON), T-Jeff Voyce, J-Helen Marie Vanek, $9,905.
1—Gunzig Stinger, g, 4, Signature Red–Wicked Romance, by Dehere. O-Zig J Grinsteins, B-Z J Grinsteins (ON), $3,824.
3—Glitter Mountain, g, 3, Mr. Scotty–Barbs Glitter, by Glitterman. O-Mary Steve, B-Bruno Schickedanz (ON), $1,652.
Winning Time: 1:04 (ft)
 
ASD, 6TH, ALW, $12,236, 3YO/UP, 6F, 8-30.
7—MISTER SNICKERS, c, 3, Empire Maker–Sis City, by Slew City Slew. ($15,000 ’19 KEESEP). O-Martin Miller, B-Empire Maker Syndicate & Catherine Parke (KY), T-Jared Brown, J-Antonio Whitehall, $7,128.
8—Etu Babou, g, 3, Speightster–Etoufee, by Tabasco Cat. ($82,000 ’19 FTKOCT). O-Dietz, Lloyd and Britton, Cal, B-Melinda Smith Pegasus Stud, LLC (KY), $2,376.
4—Orange Theory, f, 3, First Dude–Chippi, by Trippi. ($3,000 ’19 OBSOCT). O-Brown, Shelley, Anderson, Scott and Warner, Harvey, B-William P Sorren (FL), $1,188.
Winning Time: 1:12 1/5 (ft)