November 27, 2021

North American Maiden Winners Oct. 14

Connect–Lyrical Diva by Unbridled’s Song; WATERS OF MEROM, f, 2, KEE, Mcl 30000, 10-14, 1 1/16m, 1:46 . B-Ashview Farm, Scott Issel, Bruce Pieratt& Patricia Pieratt (KY.). $18,000 ’20 KEESEP.
Divining Rod–Imagistic by Deputy Minister; SWEET TALIA, f, 2, LRL, Mcl 25000, 10-14, 7f, 1:27 . B-Country Life Farm & Imagistic Broodmare II LLC (MD.). $5,200 ’20 FTMYRL; $17,000 2021 FTMTYO. *1/2 to Gentleman’s Kitten(MG3P$257,219).
First Dude–Lady Loushe by Black Minnaloushe; STEEL CITY DUDE, g, 2, GP, Mcl 25000, 10-14, 1m, 1:39 2/5. B-JJ Brevan Stable LLC (FL.).
Golden Years–Jungle Diamond by Jump Start; JUNGLE BEAST, g, 2, CT, Msw, 10-13, 7f, 1:28 2/5. B-O’Sullivan Farms LLC (WV.).
Golden Years–Crusader’s Angel by Endeavouring; BLUE N GOLD, g, 2, CT, Msw, 10-13, 7f, 1:29 4/5. B-O’Sullivan Farms LLC (WV.).
Gormley–Barbette by High Yield; INDEFENSIBLE, c, 2, DED, Msw, 10-14, 7f, 1:30 3/5. B-Mike Harris & Tyler Harris (KY.). $14,000 ’20 KEESEP.
Gormley–Silver Hustler by Political Force; STERLING HILL, g, 2, BEL, Msw, 10-14, 1m, 1:40 . B-Harry L. Landry (NY.). $57,000 ’19 FTNOCT; $20,000 2021 FTMTYO.
Gormley–Whitelacenpromises by More Than Ready; STALKING MOON, c, 2, IND, Msw, 10-14, 5f, :59 4/5. B-James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser (OH.). $65,000 ’20 KEESEP; $67,000 2021 OBSMAR. *1/2 to Silver Tongued(MSW$335,392) *1/2 to Dubacious(MSW$394,350).
Hard Spun–Tappin’at the Door by Tapit; REVENIR, g, 2, RP, Msw, 10-14, 1m, 1:39 4/5. B-Pete Yutmeyer & Susan Yutmeyer (KY.). $10,000 ’20 KEESEP; $50,000 2021 TEXAPR.
Jess’s Dream–Yankee Madame by Yankee Gentleman; SPECTACULAR GAL, f, 2, GP, Mcl 16000, 10-14, a1m 70y, 1:47 . B-Craig Wheeler Thoroughbreds (FL.).
Juba–Sarah Melissa by A. P. Warrior; SARAH’S WARRIOR, f, 2, CT, Msw, 10-14, 7f, 1:30 . B-Taylor Mountain Farm (WV.).
Kantharos–Betyar by Uncle Mo; PERKEO, f, 2, RP, Mcl 25000, 10-13, 5 1/2f, 1:06 . B-Scott Pierce & Lynn Ferrell (OK.). $65,000 ’19 KEENOV; $50,000 ’20 KEESEP.
Nyquist–Zaharias by Grand Slam; IGNITIS, c, 2, KEE, Msw, 10-14, 7f, 1:24 1/5. B-Nesco II Limited (KY.).
Peace and Justice–Sophanda by Yonaguska; JEANETTEO, f, 2, PEN, Mcl 25000, 10-13, 5 1/2f, 1:06 3/5. B-Kimberly Ann Graci & Timothy J. Fazio (PA.). $2,500 ’20 FTMYRL.
Race Day–Encounter by Southern Image; BARBER ROAD, c, 2, KEE, Mcl 30000, 10-14, 1 1/16m, 1:45 1/5. B-Susan Forrester & Judy Curry (KY.). $15,000 ’19 KEENOV.
Signature Red–Poke the Dragon by City Zip; BREATHING FIRE, f, 2, WO, Moc 25000, 10-14, 6f, 1:11 2/5. B-Howard Walton (ON.).
Vancouver (AUS)–Yabba by Lemon Drop Kid; FOR FUN, f, 2, RP, Mcl 25000, 10-13, 6f, 1:13 2/5. B-foxpointe thoroughbreds (KY.).
Algorithms–Brush Strokes by Bluegrass Cat; STENCIL, f, 3, WO, Moc 25000, 10-14, 5 1/2f, 1:04 4/5. B-Sun Valley Farm (KY.). *1/2 to Bellamy V.(champion in Pana, ).
Bodemeister–Curlin’s Frolic by Curlin; KINKY FROLIC, f, 3, CT, Msw, 10-13, 7f, 1:29 2/5. B-Steven Friedfertig & Taylor Made Sales Agency (KY.).
Constitution–Myakka by Crafty Prospector; DOM’S FEISTY GIRL, f, 3, BEL, Mcl 25000, 10-14, 6f, 1:11 4/5. B-H&H farms & William Hart (NY.). $23,000 ’19 KEESEP; $50,000 2020 OBSSPR.
Creative Cause–Flounce by More Than Ready; FLORIS, f, 3, KEE, Mcl 15000, 10-14, 6f, 1:11 3/5. B-Dr. Catherine Wills (KY.).
Den’s Legacy–Inca Miss by Kipling; J B’S LEGACY, c, 3, RP, Msw, 10-13, 1m 70y, 1:45 . B-JT Stables, LLC (OK.).
Graydar–Princesa de Papi by Birdstone; FIST FULL OF DICE, f, 3, BEL, Msw, 10-14, 1 1/16mT, 1:43 2/5. B-Milfer Farm Inc. (NY.).
Great Notion–Jump for Love by Jump Start; CLOSERTOTHEHEART, f, 3, LRL, Mcl 25000, 10-14, 1 1/16mT, 1:42 3/5. B-Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC & Ellen Charles (MD.).
Kitten’s Joy–Hungry Island (MG2$758,704), by More Than Ready; FLANIGAN’S COVE, f, 3, KEE, Msw, 10-14, 1 3/16mT, 1:56 1/5. B-Emory A. Hamilton (KY.).
Lewis Michael–Cajun Heat by Latent Heat; BLUE RIDGE QUEEN, f, 3, DED, Mcl 10000, 10-14, 1m, 1:44 . B-Circle H Farm (LA.).
Race Day–Absolute Magic by Unbridled; SPLIT THE CHECK, f, 3, CT, Mcl 12500, 10-13, 4 1/2f, :54 2/5. B-T.H.A.N.K.S. A Lot Farm (WV.). $8,000 ’19 FTMYRL.
Tizway–Gattinara by Raffie’s Majesty; GIRAMONTE, g, 3, BEL, Mcl 40000, 10-14, 6fT, 1:08 2/5. B-Song Hill Thoroughbreds LLC (NY.).
Uncle Mo–Shared Heart by Forestry; INDIAN HEART, f, 3, PID, Msw, 10-14, 1m 70y, 1:43 2/5. B-Wertheimer et Frere (KY.). *1/2 to Chewing Gum(G1P$423,788).
Upstart–Tante Zoe by First Samurai; PA MA’S AMOS, g, 3, RP, Msw, 10-13, 1 1/16m, 1:47 3/5. B-Sebastien Murat & Nicolas Drion (KY.). $20,000 ’19 FTMYRL; $75,000 2020 OBSSUM.
Violence–Babcock by Uncle Mo; EMMELINE, f, 3, WO, Msw, 10-14, 7f, 1:22 2/5. B-William D. Graham (ON.). $16,000 ’19 KEESEP.
Soldat–Sugarlick by Congrats; THUNDER AHEAD, g, 4, IND, Mcl 16000, 10-14, 1 1/16m, 1:49 . B-Woodford Thoroughbreds (NY.). $2,500 ’18 FTKFEB. *1/2 to Crown and Sugar(MSW$325,527).
Alternation–Lady Berkley by Broken Vow; HANNAH’S STORM, m, 5, ARP, Msw, 10-14, 4 1/2f, :53 2/5. B-John O’Meara (KY.).
Mobil–Miss Teton by Teton Forest; LOLA LOUISE, m, 5, TDN, Msw, 10-14, 6f, 1:14 2/5. B-Betty Ott (OH.).