June 24, 2024

Brisnet Speed Stakes Ratings April 29-May 5

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (4/29-5/5) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
First Mission 4C 1 1/16m (sy) CD 5/3 Alysheba S. presented by TwinSpires 106
Soul of an Angel 5M 1m (ft) BAQ 5/4 Ruffian S. 106
Messier 5H 1m (ft) BAQ 5/3 Westchester S. 103
Idiomatic 5M 1 1/16m (sy) CD 5/3 Fasig-Tipton La Troienne S. 100
Next 6G 1 1/2m (ft) CD 5/1 Isaac Murphy Marathon Overnight S. 100
Strong Quality 5H 1m (gd) CD 5/4 Knicks Go Overnight S. presented by L&N Federal Cr 95
Frosted Departure 4C 1 1/16m (my) OP 5/5 Lake Ouachita S. 91
Touchuponastar 5G 1m (sy) EVD 5/4 EVD Classic S. 91
Lochmoor 5G 1 1/16m (ft) OP 5/4 Arkansas Breeders’ Championship S. 90
Kantex 5M 1m (ft) OP 5/3 Natural State Breeders’ S. 86
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (4/29-5/5) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Vahva 4F 7f (ft) CD 5/4 Derby City Distaff S. presented by Kendall-Jackson 103
Gun Pilot 4C 7f (ft) CD 5/4 Churchill Downs S. presented by Ford 102
Skelly 5G 6f (ft) OP 5/4 Lake Hamilton S. 99
Rotknee 5H 6f (ft) BAQ 5/2 Affirmed Success S. 98
O Besos 6H 6f (ft) CD 5/2 St. Matthews Overnight S. 96
Candy Overload 6G 5 1/2f (ft) WO 5/5 Thorncliffe S. 95
Katar 4C 6f (ft) TUP 5/2 Lyman and Bradley Rollins S. 93
Not On Herb 4G 5 1/2f (sy) EVD 5/4 King Creole S. 92
Play the Music 4F 6f (ft) WO 5/4 Whimsical S. Presented by Bulleit Bourbon 91
Outside the Law 7M 6f (ft) TUP 5/2 Ann Owens Distaff S. 87
Moester 5G 6f (ft) TDN 5/4 Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. 86
Noneya 6M 5 1/2f (sy) EVD 5/3 Creole Lady S. 86
Tennessee Moon 4F 6 1/2f (ft) FON 5/4 Al Swihart Memorial S. 86
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (4/29-5/5) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Chili Flag (FR) 5M 1m (gd) CD 5/4 Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. 106
Carl Spackler (IRE) 4C 1m (fm) CD 5/2 Opening Verse S. 97
Cogburn 5H 5 1/2f (gd) CD 5/4 Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. presented by Sentient J 97
Master Piece (CHI) 8R 1 1/8m (fm) BAQ 5/4 Fort Marcy S. 97
Ova Charged 6M 5 1/2f (yl) CD 5/3 Unbridled Sidney S. presented by Resolute Racing 94
Gold Phoenix (IRE) 6G 1 1/4m (fm) SA 5/4 Charles Whittingham S. Presented by FanDuel TV 93
Royalty Interest (FR) 4F 1 3/8m (fm) BAQ 5/3 Sheepshead Bay S. 93
Program Trading (GB) 4R 1 1/8m (gd) CD 5/4 Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic S. 92
Fast as Flight 6M 1 1/8m (yl) CD 5/3 Modesty S. presented by Derby City Gaming & Hotel 91
Dontlookbackatall 4F 6f (fm) BAQ 5/5 License Fee S. 90
Dancing Buck 6G 6f (fm) BAQ 5/4 Elusive Quality S. 87
Mr Navigator 7G 1m (fm) TUP 5/2 Dwight D. Patterson S. 77
Kennebec 6H 1 7/8m (fm) TUP 5/4 Hasta La Vista S. 68
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (4/29-5/5) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
West Memorial 2F 5f (ft) CD 5/2 Kentucky Juvenile S. 82
Big Bowie 2G 5f (ft) TUP 5/4 Turf Paradise Open Spring Futurity 76
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (4/29-5/5) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
My Mane Squeeze 3F 7f (sy) CD 5/3 Eight Belles S. presented by Sysco 98
Mystik Dan 3C 1 1/4m (ft) CD 5/4 Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve 97
Thorpedo Anna 3F 1 1/8m (sy) CD 5/3 Longines Kentucky Oaks 97
Trikari 3C 1 1/16m (gd) CD 5/4 American Turf S. presented by TwinSpires 97
Doncho 3G 6f (gd) BAQ 5/5 Gold Fever S. 96
Dynamic Pricing (IRE) 3F 1 1/16m (yl) CD 5/3 Edgewood S. presented by TwinSpires 94
Seize the Grey 3C 1m (ft) CD 5/4 Pat Day Mile S. presented by SAP 92
Freedom Principle 3C 1m (fm) GP 5/4 English Channel S. 91
De Regreso 3F 1m (fm) GP 5/4 Honey Ryder S. 88
Joe Shiesty 3G 5 1/2f (fm) CD 5/1 William Walker S. 88
Visually 3F a6 1/2f (fm) SA 5/5 Senorita S. 87
Good and Stout 3C 7f (sy) EVD 5/4 Ragin Cajun S. 84
Clearly a Test 3F 7f (sy) EVD 5/3 Cajun Miss S. 83
Caution Cardinal 3G 1 1/16m (ft) TUP 5/2 Gene Fleming Breeders’ Derby 72
Desert Gal 3F 6f (ft) TUP 5/2 Joanne Dye Breeders’ Oaks 71